Friday, March 21, 2014

Aparna Sen Biography

Aparna Sen Wallpaper

Birthdate : 25 October 1945

Age : 68

Birth Name : Aparna.

Birthpalce : Calcutta, Bengal Presidency, British India.

Nationality : Indian.

Mother's Name :  Supriya Das.

Father's Name : N/A.

Children's Name : Konkona Sen Sharma, Kamalini Sen.

Brother's Name : Arpit Bajpai, Ashish Bajpai.

Occupation : actor, film director, screenwriter.

Height : 152 cm.

Weight : 58 kgs.

Spouse : Kalyan Ray.

Famous Films : Ek Din Achanak, Ghaath, Titli, Arpita, Jana Aranya, Bombay Talkie, Teen


Famous T.V. Shows : N/A.

Awards : Locarno Film Festival - Youth Jury Award, Hawaii Film Festival - Best Feature

Film,Cinemanila Film Festival - Best Screenplay.

Aparna Sen is a very wonderful personality. Through out her film career she played a tremendous role in all fields such as comedian villan heroine drama and also in all types of negative and positive roles. She is very honest to her work. Any of her tremendous films when comes in mind all make us happy sad and proud. All her movies makes her a very huge personality. She always did the full disambiguation with all her roles offered to him. She is also very successfull in both her social and her personal life. Her name will remains in golden words always in bollywood history.

Recent Tag : Aparna Sen Biography, Aparna Sen life history, Aparna Sen  films, Aparna Sen details, Aparna Sen Best movies, Aparna Sen birth detail, Aparna Sen date of birth, Aparna Sen image.
Disclaimer : All above information provided above is self created by India's Seo.
all rights reserved (at) India's SEO.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Please don't spam. Spam comments are not be approved

Note: Only a member of this blog may post a comment.