Friday, March 21, 2014

Ashok Kumar biography

Ashok Kumar wallpaper

Birthdate : October 13, 1911

Age : N/A

Died : December 10, 2001, Mumbai

Birthpalce : Bhagalpur, Bihar, British India

Birth Name : Kumudlal Kunjilal Ganguly

Father's Name : Kunjalal Ganguly

Mother's Name : mother Gouri Devi

Brother/s : Kishore Kumar, Anoop Kumar

Sister/s : Sati Rani Devi

Children/s : Preeti Ganguly, Rupa Ganguly, Arun Ganguly

Occupation : Actor, painter

Height : N/A

Spouse : Shobha Devi

Awards: Sangeet Natak Akademi Award, Filmfare Best Actor Award, Best Actor Award, Filmfare Best Supporting Actor Award, Filmfare Best Actor Award, National Film Awards for Best Actor, Star Screen Awards, Filmfare Lifetime Achievement Award, Star Screen Lifetime Achievement Award

Albums : N/A

T.V.Shows: N/A

Famous Films : Achhut Kanya, Anjaan, Kismet, Mahal, Chalti Ka Naam Gaadi , Howrah Bridge, Dharmputra, Chitralekha, Hatey Bazarey, Jewel Thief, Aashirwad, Intaquam, Victoria No. 203, Choti Si Baat, Khoobsurat, Khatta Meetha

T.V Adds : N/A

"Ashok Kumar " was a very wonderful personality throughout his film career he played a tremendous role in all fields such as comedian villan hero drama and also in all types of negative and positive roles. He was very honest to his work. Any of his tremendous films when comes in mind all make us happy sad and proud. All his movies makes him a very huge personality. He always did the full disambiguation with all his roles offered to him. He was also very successfull in both his social and his personal life. His name will remains in golden words always in bollywood history.

Recent Tag :Ashok Kumar,Ashok Kumar  Bibliography, Ashok Kumar life history,Ashok Kumar films, Ashok Kumar Details,Ashok Kumar Best movies,Ashok Kumar birth detail, Ashok Kumar date of birth, Ashok Kumar  image

Disclaimer : All above information provided above is self created by India's Seo.all rights reserved (at) India's SEO

No comments:

Post a Comment

Please don't spam. Spam comments are not be approved

Note: Only a member of this blog may post a comment.