Friday, March 21, 2014

Balraj Sahni biography

Balraj Sahni Wallpaper

Birthdate : May 1, 1913

Died : April 13, 1973, Mumbai

Age : N/A

Birthpalce : Rawalpindi, British India

Died : August 26, 2000, Thiruvananthapuram

Birth Name : Yudhishthir Sahni

Father's Name : N/A

Mother's Name : N/A

Brother/s : Bhisham Sahni

Sister/s : Daggubati Purandeswari

Children/s : Parikshat Sahni, Shabnam Sahni

Occupation : Actor, Writer
Height : N/A

Spouse : Santosh Chandhok, Damayanti Sahni

Awards: N/A

Albums : N/A

T.V.Shows: N/A

Famous Films :Door Chalen, Door Chalen, Humlog, Do Bigha Zamin, Akash, Tangewali, Garam Coat, Mai Baap, Bhabhi, Sone Ki Chidiya, Dil Bhi Tera Hum Bhi Tere, Bhabhi Ki Chudiyan, Neend Hamari Khwab Tumhare, Aaye Din Bahar Ke

T.V Adds : N/A

"Balraj Sahni " was a very wonderful personality throughout his film career he played a tremendous role in all fields such as comedian villan hero drama and also in all types of negative and positive roles. He was very honest to his work. Any of his tremendous films when comes in mind all make us happy sad and proud. All his movies makes him a very huge personality. He always did the full disambiguation with all his roles offered to him. He was also very successfull in both his social and his personal life. His name will remains in golden words always in bollywood history.

Recent Tag :Balraj Sahni,Balraj Sahni  Bibliography, Balraj Sahni life history,Balraj Sahni films, Balraj Sahni Details,Balraj Sahni Best movies,Balraj Sahni birth detail, Balraj Sahni date of birth, Balraj Sahni  image

Disclaimer : All above information provided above is self created by India's Seo.all rights reserved (at) India's SEO

No comments:

Post a Comment

Please don't spam. Spam comments are not be approved

Note: Only a member of this blog may post a comment.