Sunday, March 23, 2014

Chithra Biography

Chithra Wallpaper

Birthdate : 27 July 1963

Birthpalce : Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

Birth name : Krishnan Nair Shantakumari Chithra.

Nationality : Indian.

Education : University of Kerala.

Age : 50

Height: 1.64 m.

Mother's Name : N/A.

Father's Name : N/A.

Spouse : Vijayashankar.

Children : Nandana(died).

Occupation : Singer.

Instruments : Vocals.

Genres : Playback singing, Carnatic music.

Famous TV Shows : N/A.

Famous Films : Mister Butler.

Songs : Kannulu Rendu, Otta Thumbi, Kehna Hi Kya, Nee Varumbodhu.

Albums : Piya Basanti, Ustad & the Divas, Enchanting melodies, Nruthamadoo Krishna

Awards : National Film Award for Best Female Playback Singer, National Film Award.
Chithra is a very wonderful personality. Through out her film career she played a tremendous role in all fields such as comedian villan heroine drama and also in all types of negative and positive roles. She is very honest to her work. Any of her tremendous films when comes in mind all make us happy sad and proud. All her movies makes her a very huge personality. She always did the full disambiguation with all her roles offered to him. She is also very successfull in both her social and her personal life. Her name will remains in golden words always in bollywood history.

Recent Tag :  Chithra Biography,  Chithra life history, Chithra films, Chithra details, Chithra Best movies, Chithra birth detail,  Chithra date of birth,  Chithra image.
Disclaimer : All above information provided above is self created by India's Seo.
all rights reserved (at) India's SEO.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Please don't spam. Spam comments are not be approved

Note: Only a member of this blog may post a comment.