Sunday, March 23, 2014

Devika Biography

Devika Wallpaper

Birthdate : 25 April 1943

Died : 25 April 2002(Chennai).

Birth Name : Prameela Devi.

Birthpalce : Chennai.

Nationality : Indian.

Spouse : Devadas.

Mother's Name : N/A.

Father's Name : N/A.

Grand Father : Raghupathi Venkaiah.

Occupation : Actress.

Children : Kanaka.

Famous Films : Izzat, Naya Din Nai Raat, Saraswathi Sabatham, Dakshayagnam, Karnan, Shaanthi Nivas, CID In Jungle, Bhama Vijayam, Tara Sasankam, Mahamantri Timmarusu, Pempudu Kuthuru.

T.V. Shows : N/A.

Awards : N/A.

Devika was a very wonderful personality. Through out her film career she played a tremendous role in all fields such as comedian villan heroine drama and also in all types of negative and positive roles. She was very honest to her work. Any of her tremendous films when comes in mind all make us happy sad and proud. All her movies makes her a very huge personality. She always did the full disambiguation with all her roles offered to him. She was also very successfull in both her social and her personal life. Her name will remains in golden words always in bollywood history.

Recent Tag :  Devika Biography,  Devika life history, Devika films, Devika details, Devika Best movies, Devika birth detail, Devika date of birth,  Devika image.
Disclaimer : All above information provided above is self created by India's Seo.
all rights reserved (at) India's SEO.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Please don't spam. Spam comments are not be approved

Note: Only a member of this blog may post a comment.