Sunday, March 23, 2014

Devika Rani Roerich Biography

Devika Rani Roerich Wallpaper

Birthdate : March 30, 1908

Birthpalce : Visakhapatnam, British India.

Died : March 9, 1994 (Bangalore, India).

Age : 85

Birth Name : Devika Rani Chaudhuri.

Other names : The Dragon Lady.

Spouse :  Himanshu Rai (Died) & Svetoslav Roerich (Died).

Mother's Name : Leela.

Father's Name : M. N. Chaudhuri.

Grand Father : Raghupathi Venkaiah.

Occupation : Actress.

Children : N/A.

Famous Films : Karma.

T.V. Shows : N/A.

Awards : Dadasaheb Phalke Award, Padma Shri.

Devika Rani Roerich was a very wonderful personality. Through out her film career she played a tremendous role in all fields such as comedian villan heroine drama and also in all types of negative and positive roles. She was very honest to her work. Any of her tremendous films. when comes in mind all make us happy sad and proud. All her movies makes her a very huge personality. She always did the full disambiguation with all her roles offered to him. She was also very successfull in both her social and her personal life. Her name will remains in golden words always in bollywood history.

Recent Tag :  Devika Rani Roerich Biography,  Devika Rani Roerich life history, Devika Rani Roerich films, Devika Rani Roerich details, Devika Rani Roerich Best movies, Devika Rani Roerich birth detail, Devika Rani Roerich date of birth,  Devika Rani Roerich image.
Disclaimer : All above information provided above is self created by India's Seo.
all rights reserved (at) India's SEO.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Please don't spam. Spam comments are not be approved

Note: Only a member of this blog may post a comment.