Friday, March 28, 2014

Jaya Bachchan Biography

Jaya Bachchan Wallpaper

Birthdate : 9 April 1948.

Birth Place : Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

Birth Name : Jaya Bachchan.

Nationality : Indian.

Current residence : Pune, Maharashtra.

Religion : Hinduism.

Age : 65

Height : 5'1"

Weight : 58 Kg.

Mother's Name : Indira Bhaduri.

Father's Name : Taroon Kumar Bhaduri.

Spouse : Amitabh Bachchan.

Children : Abhishek Bachchan, Shweta Bachchan-Nanda.

Occupation : Actress, Politician.

Famous Films : Mahanagar, Dhanni Meye, Guddi, Jawani Diwani, Jai Jawan Jai Makan, Naya Din Nai Raat, Ek Baap Chhe Bete, Hazaar Chaurasi Ki Maa, Kabhi Khushi Kabhie Gham, Laaga Chunari Mein Daag, Koi Mere Dil Se Poochhe, Kal Ho Naa Ho, Fiza, etc.

Awards : IIFA Best Supporting Actress Award, Filmfare Best Actress Award for, Padma Shri etc.

Jaya Bachchan is a very wonderful personality. Through out her film career she played a tremendous role in all fields such as comedian villan heroine drama and also in all types of negative and positive roles. She is very honest to her work. Any of her tremendous films when comes in mind all make us happy sad and proud. All her movies makes her a very huge personality. She always did the full disambiguation with all her roles offered to him. She is also very successfull in both her social and her personal life. Her name will remains in golden words always in bollywood history.

Recent Tag : Jaya Bachchan Biography, Jaya Bachchan life history, Jaya Bachchan films, Jaya Bachchan details, Jaya Bachchan Best movies, Jaya Bachchan birth detail, Jaya Bachchan date of birth, Jaya Bachchan image.
Disclaimer : All above information provided above is self created by India's Seo.
all rights reserved (at) India's SEO.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Please don't spam. Spam comments are not be approved

Note: Only a member of this blog may post a comment.