Saturday, March 29, 2014

Kalki Koechlin Biography

Kalki Koechlin Wallpaper

Birthdate : January 10, 1984

Birth Place : Kallatty, Tamil Nadu, India.

Birth Name : Kalki.

Education : Hebron School, Ooty & University of London.

Nationality : Indian.

Age : 30

Height : 1.73 m.

Weight : 52 Kg.

Mother's Name : Francoise Armandie

Father's Name : Joel Koechlin.

Spouse : Anurag Kashyap.

Children : N/A.

Occupation : Actress, Writer.

Famous Films : Dev.D, Shaitan, That Girl in Yellow Boots, Trishna, Ek Thi Daayan, Happy Ending, Jiah aur Jiah, Margarita, With a Straw, Yeh Jawaani Hai Deewani, Shanghai, My Friend Pinto, Severing Ties, etc.

Awards : The Global Indian Film and TV Honours, Filmfare Awards.

Kalki Koechlin is a very wonderful personality. Through out her film career she played a tremendous role in all fields such as comedian villan heroine drama and also in all types of negative and positive roles. She is very honest to her work. Any of her tremendous films when comes in mind all make us happy sad and proud. All her movies makes her a very huge personality. She always did the full disambiguation with all her roles offered to him. She is also very successfull in both her social and her personal life. Her name will remains in golden words always in bollywood history.

Recent Tag : Kalki Koechlin Biography, Kalki Koechlin life history, Kalki Koechlin films, Kalki Koechlin details, Kalki Koechlin Best movies, Kalki Koechlin birth detail, Kalki Koechlin date of birth, Kalki Koechlin image.
Disclaimer : All above information provided above is self created by India's Seo.
all rights reserved (at) India's SEO.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Please don't spam. Spam comments are not be approved

Note: Only a member of this blog may post a comment.