Monday, March 31, 2014

Leela Chitnis Biography

Leela Chitnis Wallpaper

Birthdate : September 9, 1909

Birth Place : Dharwad, Karnataka, India.

Died : 14 July 2003(Danbury, Connecticut, USA).

Birth name : Leela Chitnis.

Age : 93

Mother's Name : N/A.

Father's Name : N/A.
Spouse : Dr. Gajanan Yeshwant Chitnis.

Children : Raj Chitnis, Benoy Chitnis, Manavendra Chitnis.

Occupation : Film actor, Theatre actor.

Famous Films : Aaj Ki Baat, Shri Satyanarayan, Chhaya, Insaaf, Raja Gopichand, Chhote Sarkar, Chhotisi Duniya, Bandhan, Ardhangi, Kisise Na Kehna, Char Aankhen, Ghar Ghar Ki Kahani, Naya Ghar, Baadbaan, Phil Subha Hogi, Main Nashe Mein Hoon, Dhool Ka Phool, Hum Hindustani, etc.

Awards : N/A.

Leela Chitnis was a very wonderful personality. Through out her film career she played a tremendous role in all fields such as comedian villan heroine drama and also in all types of negative and positive roles. She was very honest to her work. Any of her tremendous films when comes in mind all make us happy sad and proud. All her movies makes her a very huge personality. She always did the full disambiguation with all her roles offered to him. She was also very successfull in both her social and her personal life. Her name will remains in golden words always in bollywood history.

Recent Tag : Leela Chitnis Biography, Leela Chitnis life history, Leela Chitnis films, Leela Chitnis details, Leela Chitnis Best movies, Leela Chitnis birth detail, Leela Chitnis date of birth, Leela Chitnis image.
Disclaimer : All above information provided above is self created by India's Seo.
all rights reserved (at) India's SEO.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Please don't spam. Spam comments are not be approved

Note: Only a member of this blog may post a comment.