Monday, March 31, 2014

Madhubala Biography

Madhubala Wallpaper

Birthdate : 14 February 1933.

Died : 23 February 1969(Mumbai, Maharashtra, India).

Birth Place : Mumtaz Jehan Begum Dehlavi.

Birth name : Madhubala Raghunath.

Nationality  : Indian.

Residence : Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

Nick name(s) : Venus Queen .

Age : 36

Height : 1.63 m.

Mother's Name : Begum Ayeesha.
Father's Name : Ataullah Khan.

Spouse(s) : Kishore Kumar.

Occupation : Actress.

Famous Films : Vanadevatha, Ambalapraavu, Moodal Manju, Half Ticket, Jhumroo, Mughal-e-Azam, Jaali Note, Do Ustad, Kal Hamara Hai, Chalti Ka Naam Gaadi, Kala Pani, Police, Gateway of India, Dhake Ki Malmal, Shirin Farhad, Naata, Teerandaz, Bahut Din Huye, etc.

Awards : N/A.

Madhubala was a very wonderful personality. Through out her film career she played a tremendous role in all fields such as comedian villan heroine drama and also in all types of negative and positive roles. She was very honest to her work. Any of her tremendous films when comes in mind all make us happy sad and proud. All her movies makes her a very huge personality. She always did the full disambiguation with all her roles offered to him. She was also very successfull in both her social and her personal life. Her name will remains in golden words always in bollywood history.

Recent Tag : Madhubala Biography, Madhubala life history, Madhubala films, Madhubala details, Madhubala Best movies, Madhubala birth detail, Madhubala date of birth, Madhubala image.

Disclaimer : All above information provided above is self created by India's Seo.
all rights reserved (at) India's SEO.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Please don't spam. Spam comments are not be approved

Note: Only a member of this blog may post a comment.