Sunday, April 27, 2014

Dara Singh biography

Dara Singh                                                                                          Dara Singh Wallpaper

Birth date : Monday, November 19, 1928

Star Sign : Scorpio

Age : 83 years

Birth palce : Village Dharmoochak District Amritsar Punjab, India

Birth Name : Dara Singh Randhawa, Deedar Singh

Died : 12 July 2012 Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Father's Name : Shri Surat Singh

Mother's Name : Sharimati Balwant Kaur

Brother/s : Randhawa

Sister/s : N/A

Children/s : Prudumn Singh Randhawa, Vindu Dara Singh, & Amrik Singh, Deepa Singh, Loveleen Singh, Kamal Singh

Occupation : Wrestler, Actor
Height : 6' 2" (1.88 m)

Wife : Shrimati Surjit Kaur Randhawa

Awards : National Wrestling Alliance: Canadian Open Tag Team Champion, Rustam-e-Hind, 1954, Rustam-e-Punjab (1966)

Albums Category : Hindi, Film

T.v. Shows : Kyaa hoga nimmo, kaa, Hudd kar di, Mahabharat, Rakmayan, Vikram Aur Betaal, Lav kush

Famous Films : Aandhi Aur Toofan (1963), Rustom-E-Hind (1965), Sher Dil (1965), Lootera (1965), Dada (1966), Toofan (1969), Mera Naam Joker (1970), Anand (1971), Lalkaar (1972), Mard (1985), Karma (1986), Eaan -E-Jung (1989), Ajooba (1991), Farz (2001), Kal Ho Na Ho (2003), Jab We Met (2007)..

T.v. Adds : N/A

"Dara Singh" is a very wonderful personality throughout his film career he played a tremendous role in all fields such as comedian villan hero drama and also in all types of negative and positive roles. He is very honest to his work. Any of his tremendous films when comes in mind all make us happy sad and proud. All his movies makes him a very huge personality. He always did the full disambiguation with all his roles offered to him. He is also very successfull in both his social and his personal life. His name will remains in golden words always in bollywood history.

Recent Tag : Dara Singh, Dara Singh Bibliography, Dara Singh life history, Dara Singh films, Dara Singh Details,Dara Singh Best movies, Dara Singh birth detail, Dara Singh date of birth, Dara Singh image

Disclaimer : All above information provided above is self created by India's Seo. All rights reserved (at) India's SEO.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Please don't spam. Spam comments are not be approved

Note: Only a member of this blog may post a comment.