Tuesday, April 1, 2014

Mala Sinha Biography

Mala Sinha Wallpaper

Birthdate : 11 November 1936 .

Birth Place : Calcutta, Bengal Presidency, British India.

Birth name : Alda Sinha.

Nationality  : Indian.

Age : 77

Height : 1.57 m.

Mother's Name : N/A.

Father's Name : Albert Sinha.

Spouse(s) : Chidambar Prasad Lohani.

Children : Pratibha Sinha.

Occupation : Actress.

Songs : Mere Mehboob.

Famous Films : MumBhai - Prithibi Amare Chaay, Lookochoori, Saathihaara, Shohorer Itikotha, Ratna Manjari, Rangin Raaten, Apradhi Kaun, Nausherwan-E-Adil, Phir Subah Hogi, Love Marriage, Main Nashe Mein Hoon, etc.
Awards : Star Screen Lifetime Achievement Award, BFJA Award for Best Actress, Sikkim Samman Award, etc.

Mala Sinha Naik is a very wonderful personality. Through out her film career she played a tremendous role in all fields such as comedian villan heroine drama and also in all types of negative and positive roles. She is very honest to her work. Any of her tremendous films when comes in mind all make us happy sad and proud. All her movies makes her a very huge personality. She always did the full disambiguation with all her roles offered to him. She is also very successfull in both her social and her personal life. Her name will remains in golden words always in bollywood history.

Recent Tag :Mala Sinha Biography, Mala Sinha life history, Mala Sinha films, Mala Sinha details, Mala Sinha Best movies, Mala Sinha birth detail, Mala Sinha date of birth, Mala Sinha image.
Disclaimer : All above information provided above is self created by India's Seo.
all rights reserved (at) India's SEO.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Please don't spam. Spam comments are not be approved

Note: Only a member of this blog may post a comment.