Thursday, April 3, 2014

Meena Kumari Biography

Meena Kumari Wallpaper

Birthdate : 1 August 1932.

Died : 31 March 1972(Mumbai, Maharashtra, India).

Birth Place : Mumbai, Maharashtra.

Birth name : Mahjabeen Bano.

Nationality : Indian.

Age : 39

Height : 1.60m.

Mother's Name : N/A.

Father's Name : N/A.

Siblings : Khursheed Bano, Madhu.

Spouse : Kamal Amrohi.

Occupation : Actress.

Famous Films : Shri Ganesh Mahima, Lakshmi Narayan, Hanumaan Pataal Vijay, Aladdin Aur Jadui Chirag, Chandni Chowk, Adl-E-Jahangir, Chirag Kahan Roshni Kahan, Dil Apna Aur Preet Parai, Zindagi Aur Khwab, Sahib Bibi Aur Ghulam, Maain Bhi Ladki Hun, etc.
Awards : Filmfare Best Actress Award.

Meena Kumari was a very wonderful personality. Through out her film career she played a tremendous role in all fields such as comedian villan heroine drama and also in all types of negative and positive roles. She was very honest to her work. Any of her tremendous films when comes in mind all make us happy sad and proud. All her movies makes her a very huge personality. She always did the full disambiguation with all her roles offered to him. She was also very successfull in both her social and her personal life. Her name will remains in golden words always in bollywood history.

Recent Tag : Meena Kumari Biography, Meena Kumari life history, Meena Kumari films, Meena Kumari details, Meena Kumari Best movies, Meena Kumari birth detail, Meena Kumari date of birth, Meena Kumari image.

Disclaimer : All above information provided above is self created by India's Seo.
all rights reserved (at) India's SEO.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Please don't spam. Spam comments are not be approved

Note: Only a member of this blog may post a comment.