Thursday, April 10, 2014

Pooja Umashankar Biography

Pooja Umashankar Wallpaper

Birthdate : June 25, 1981.

Birth Place : Colombo, Sri Lanka.

Birth name : Pooja Umashankar.

Education : Mount Carmel College Bangalore.

Religion : Hindu.

Age : 32

Height : 1.59 m.

Weight : 50 Kg.

Mother's Name : Sandhya.

Father's Name : Uma Shankar.

Occupation : Model, Actress.

Famous Films : Vidiyum Munn, Kusa Pabha, Orange, Suwanda Denuna Jeewithe, Naan Kadavul, Asai Man Piyabanna, Thagapansamy, Pattiyal, Githan, Attahasam, Mirage, Smoking Kills, Drohi,     TN-07 AL 4777, Yahaluvo, Asai Man Piyabanna, etc.

Awards : Amrutha Surabi Film Award For Best Female Debut Award, Filmfare Award for Best Actress – Tamil, Vijay Award for Best Actress, etc.

Pooja Umashankar is a very wonderful personality. Through out her film career she played a tremendous role in all fields such as comedian villan heroine drama and also in all types of negative and positive roles. She is very honest to her work. Any of her tremendous films when comes in mind all make us happy sad and proud. All her movies makes her a very huge personality. She always did the full disambiguation with all her roles offered to him. She is also very successfull in both her social and her personal life. Her name will remains in golden words always in bollywood history.

Recent Tag : Pooja Umashankar Biography, Pooja Umashankar life history, Pooja Umashankar films, Pooja Umashankar details, Pooja Umashankar Best movies, Pooja Umashankar birth detail, Pooja Umashankar of birth, Pooja Umashankar image.

Disclaimer : All above information provided above is self created by India's Seo.
all rights reserved (at) India's SEO.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Please don't spam. Spam comments are not be approved

Note: Only a member of this blog may post a comment.