Friday, April 18, 2014

S. Varalakshmi Biography

S. Varalakshmi Wallpaper

Birthdate : 13 August 1925.

Died : 22 September 2009(Chennai, India)

Birth Place : Jaggampeta, Andhra Pradesh.

Birth name : S. Varalakshmi.

Nationality : Indian.

Religion : Hindu.

Age : 84

Marital Status : Married.

Mother's Name : N/A.

Father's Name : N/A.

Spouse : A. L. Srinivasan.

Occupation : Singer, Actress.

Famous Films : Muddula Krishnayya, Dheviyin Thiruvilaiyadal, Daana Veera Soora Karna, Devudu Chesina Manushulu, Shri Krishnavataram, Shri Krishna Pandaviyam, Sri Krishnarjuna Yudham, Sri Venkateswara Mahatyam, Chakravarthi Thirumagal, etc.

Famous Songs : Chandamama O Chandamama Jaalirada Neeku Naameeda, Evarine Nenevarine Vagavagala Nenevarine, Eedilla Kathalar Name, Oh Jegamathil Inbam Kanbathellam, Vazviniley Nannalithuve, Ematramthana En Vazhvile, Singara Kanne Un Thenoorum Sollale, Varala Beramaya Vanaram Beramaya, etc.

Awards : Sivaji Ganesan Memorial Award, Kavignar Kannadasan Award.

S. Varalakshmi was a very wonderful personality. Through out her film career she played a tremendous role in all fields such as comedian villan heroine drama and also in all types of negative and positive roles. She was very honest to her work. Any of her tremendous films when comes in mind all make us happy sad and proud. All her movies makes her a very huge personality. She always did the full disambiguation with all her roles offered to him. She was also very successfull in both her social and her personal life. Her name will remains in golden words always in bollywood history.

Recent Tag : S. Varalakshmi Biography, S. Varalakshmi life history, S. Varalakshmi films, S. Varalakshmi details, S. Varalakshmi Best movies, S. Varalakshmi birth detail, S. Varalakshmi Date of birth, S. Varalakshmi image.

Disclaimer : All above information provided above is self created by India's Seo.
all rights reserved (at) India's SEO.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Please don't spam. Spam comments are not be approved

Note: Only a member of this blog may post a comment.