Thursday, May 1, 2014

Farooq Sheikh biography

Farooq Sheikh                                                                                  Farooq Sheikh Wallpaper

Birth date : Thursday, March 25, 1948

Star Sign : Aries

Age : 65 years

Birth palce : Amroli, Vadodara, Gujarat, India

Died : 27 December 2013 Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Birth Name : Farooq Shaikh

Father's Name : Mustafa Shaikh

Mother's Name : Farida Shaikh

Children/s : Rubina Shaikh, Shaista Shaikh, Sanaa Shaikh

Occupation : Actor
Height : N/A

Wife : Rupa Jain

Awards : National Film Award for Best Supporting Actor

Albums : Umrao jaan

T.v. Shows : Jeena Isi Ka Naam Hai, Kahkashan, Aakhri Daao,

Famous Films : Shatranj Ke Khilari (1977), Noorie (1979), Chashme Buddoor (1981), Bazaar (1982), Faasle (1985), Gharwali Baharwali (1988), Biwi Ho To Aisi (1988), Toofan (1989), Mohabbat (1997), Lahore (2009), Tell Me O Khuda (2011), Shanghai (2012), Yeh Jawaani Hai Deewani (2013)

T.v. Adds : N/A

"Farooq Sheikh" is a very wonderful personality throughout his film career he played a tremendous role in all fields such as comedian villan hero drama and also in all types of negative and positive roles. He is very honest to his work. Any of his tremendous films when comes in mind all make us happy sad and proud. All his movies makes him a very huge personality. He always did the full disambiguation with all his roles offered to him. He is also very successfull in both his social and his personal life. His name will remains in golden words always in bollywood history.

Recent Tag : Farooq Sheikh, Farooq Sheikh Bibliography, Farooq Sheikh life history, Farooq Sheikh films, Farooq Sheikh Details,Farooq Sheikh Best movies, Farooq Sheikh birth detail, Farooq Sheikh date of birth, Farooq Sheikh image

Disclaimer : All above information provided above is self created by India's Seo. All rights reserved (at) India's SEO.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Please don't spam. Spam comments are not be approved

Note: Only a member of this blog may post a comment.