Friday, May 2, 2014

Gemini Ganesan biography

Gemini Ganesan                                                                             Gemini Ganesan  Wallpaper                                                                                                        

Birth date : Wednesday, November 17, 1920

Star Sign : Scorpio

Age : 84 years

Birth palce : Pudukkottai, Tamil Nadu, India

Birth Name : Ganapathi Subramania Sarma

Died : 22 March 2005 Chennai, India

Father's Name : Ramaswami

Mother's Name : Gangamma

Children/s :Revathi,Kamala,Jeyalakshmi,Narayani,Bollywood Actress Rekha,Radha,Vijaya Chamundeswari,Satish Kumar

Occupation : Film actor
Height : 5.11 Inches

Wife : Alamelu (1940–2005) (His death), Pushpavalli, Savitri (1954–1981) (Deceased), Julianna

Awards : Tamil Nadu State Film Award for Best Actor (Kaaviya Thalaivi - 1970), Padma Shri in 1971. Filmfare Award for Best Tamil Actor for (Naan Avanillai - 1974), Filmfare Lifetime Achievement Award - South in 1993. MGR Gold Medal. Screen Lifetime Achievement Award. Kalimamani Award

Albums :Kaalangalil Aval Vasanthan vol 2, Kaaviyath Thalaivi, Veerapandiya Kattabomman, Konjum Salangai

T.v. Shows : N/A

Famous Films : Thai Ullam (1952), Mayabazar (1957), Raj Tilak (1958 - Hindi), Veerapandiya Kattabomman (1959), Then Nilavu (1961), Kaviya Thalaivi (1970), Naan Avan Illai (1974)

T.v. Adds : N/A

"Gemini Ganesan" is a very wonderful personality throughout his film career he played a tremendous role in all fields such as comedian villan hero drama and also in all types of negative and positive roles. He is very honest to his work. Any of his tremendous films when comes in mind all make us happy sad and proud. All his movies makes him a very huge personality. He always did the full disambiguation with all his roles offered to him. He is also very successfull in both his social and his personal life. His name will remains in golden words always in bollywood history.

Recent Tag : Gemini Ganesan, Gemini Ganesan Bibliography, Gemini Ganesan life history, Gemini Ganesan films,Gemini Ganesan Details,Gemini Ganesan Best movies, Gemini Ganesan birth detail, Gemini Ganesan date of birth, Gemini Ganesan image

Disclaimer : All above information provided above is self created by India's Seo. All rights reserved (at) India's SEO.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Please don't spam. Spam comments are not be approved

Note: Only a member of this blog may post a comment.