Friday, May 2, 2014

Goundamani biography

Goundamani                                                                             Goundamani Wallpaper

Birth date : Saturday, March 18, 1939

Star Sign : Aries

Age : N/A

Birth palce : Valagundapuram, Udumalaipettai, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India

Birth Name : Subramani Karuppaiya

Father's Name : Karupaiah

Mother's Name : Annam

Children/s : Selvi,Sumithra

Occupation : Film actor
Height : 5.9 Inches

Wife : Shanthi

Awards : N/A

Albums : En Arumai Manaivi

T.v. Shows : N/A

Famous Films : 16 Vayathinile (1977), Sigappu Rojakal (1978), Pudhiya Varpugal (1980), Suvarilladha Chithirangal (1980), Alaigal Oivathillai (1981), Netrikan (1981), Payanangal Mudivathillai (1982), Adutha Varisu (1983), Malaiyoor Mambattiyan (1983), Thoongadhe Thambi Thoongadhe (1984), Vaidehi Kathirunthal (1984), Idhaya Kovil (1985), Pagal Nilavu (1985), Udaya Geetham (1985), Paadum Paravaigal (1986), Chinna Thambi (1991), Varavu Ettana Selavu Pathana (1994), Singaravelan (1992), Malabar Police (1999), Thangam (2008), Jaggubhai (2010)

T.v. Adds : N/A

"Goundamani" is a very wonderful personality throughout his film career he played a tremendous role in all fields such as comedian villan hero drama and also in all types of negative and positive roles. He is very honest to his work. Any of his tremendous films when comes in mind all make us happy sad and proud. All his movies makes him a very huge personality. He always did the full disambiguation with all his roles offered to him. He is also very successfull in both his social and his personal life. His name will remains in golden words always in bollywood history.

Recent Tag : Goundamani, Goundamani Bibliography, Goundamani life history, Goundamani films, Goundamani Details, Goundamani Best movies, Goundamani birth detail, Goundamani date of birth, Goundamani image

Disclaimer : All above information provided above is self created by India's Seo. All rights reserved (at) India's SEO.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Please don't spam. Spam comments are not be approved

Note: Only a member of this blog may post a comment.