Saturday, May 3, 2014

Gummadi Venkateswara Rao biography

Gummadi Venkateswara Rao                                          Gummadi Venkateswara Rao Wallpaper

Birth date : Monday, July 9, 1928

Star Sign : Cancer

Age : 82 years

Birth palce : Ravikampadu, Guntur District, Andhra Pradesh, India

Birth Name : Gummadi Gari

Died : 26 January 2010 Hyderabad, India

Father's Name : Sri Gummadi Basavaiah

Mother's Name : N/A

Children/s : N/A

Occupation : Character actor
Height : N/A

Wife : N/A

Awards : Raghupathi Venkaiah Award, Nandi Award for Best Supporting Actor

Albums : N/A

T.v. Shows : N/A

Famous Films : Thodu Dongalu (1954), Kanyasulkam (1955), Chiranjeevulu (1956), Maya Bazaar (1957), M.L.A (1957), Sarangadhara (1957), Illarikam (1959), Jayabheri (1959), Raja Makutam (1959), Pandava Vanavasam (1961), Private Master (1967), Maro Malupu (1982), Gaayam (1993), Dharma Chakram (1995)

T.v. Adds : N/A

"Gummadi Venkateswara Rao" is a very wonderful personality throughout his film career he played a tremendous role in all fields such as comedian villan hero drama and also in all types of negative and positive roles. He is very honest to his work. Any of his tremendous films when comes in mind all make us happy sad and proud. All his movies makes him a very huge personality. He always did the full disambiguation with all his roles offered to him. He is also very successfull in both his social and his personal life. His name will remains in golden words always in bollywood history.

Recent Tag : Gummadi Venkateswara Rao, Gummadi Venkateswara Rao Bibliography, Gummadi Venkateswara Rao life history, Gummadi Venkateswara Rao films, Gummadi Venkateswara Rao Details, Gummadi Venkateswara Rao Best movies, Gummadi Venkateswara Rao birth detail, Gummadi Venkateswara Rao date of birth, Gummadi Venkateswara Rao image

Disclaimer : All above information provided above is self created by India's Seo. All rights reserved (at) India's SEO.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Please don't spam. Spam comments are not be approved

Note: Only a member of this blog may post a comment.