Saturday, May 3, 2014

Guru Dutt biography

Guru Dutt                                                                                          Guru Dutt Wallpaper

Birth date : Friday, October 9, 1964

Star Sign : Libra

Age : 39 years

Birth palce : Bangalore, British India

Birth Name : Vasanth Kumar Shivashankar

Died : 10 October 1964 Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Father's Name : Shivashanker Rao Padukone

Mother's Name : Vasanthi Padukone

Brother/s : Atma Ram, Devi Dutt, Shashidhar, Vijay

Sister/s : Lalita Lajmi

Children/s : Tarun Dutt, Arun Dutt, Nina Dutt

Occupation : Actor, Producer, Director, Choreographer

Height : 5.7 Inches

Wife : Geeta Dutt (1953–1964) (His Death)

Awards : Filmfare Awards for Best film (sahib Biwi Aur Ghulam - 1962), National Film Award for Best Feature Film in Hindi

Albums : Sadabahaar - Evergreen Hits Of Guru Dutt

T.v. Shows : N/A

Famous Films : Suhagan (1964), Sahib Bibi Aur Ghulam (1962), Kaagaz Ke Phool (1959), Baaz (1953)

T.v. Adds : N/A

"Guru Dutt" is a very wonderful personality throughout his film career he played a tremendous role in all fields such as comedian villan hero drama and also in all types of negative and positive roles. He is very honest to his work. Any of his tremendous films when comes in mind all make us happy sad and proud. All his movies makes him a very huge personality. He always did the full disambiguation with all his roles offered to him. He is also very successfull in both his social and his personal life. His name will remains in golden words always in bollywood history.

Recent Tag : Guru Dutt, Guru Dutt Bibliography, Guru Dutt life history, Guru Dutt films, Guru Dutt Details, Guru Dutt Best movies, Guru Dutt birth detail, Guru Dutt date of birth, Guru Dutt image

Disclaimer : All above information provided above is self created by India's Seo. All rights reserved (at) India's SEO.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Please don't spam. Spam comments are not be approved

Note: Only a member of this blog may post a comment.