Friday, May 9, 2014

Iftekar biography

Iftekar                                                                                        Iftekar Wallpaper

Birth date : Sunday, February 22, 1920.

Birth palce : Sialkot, British India (now Pakistan).

Birth Name : Iftekhar Khan.

Died : March 4, 1995 Nellore, Andhra Pradesh, India

Age : 75 years.

Height : N/A

Father's Name : N/A

Mother's Name : N/A

Siblings : Veena

Spouse(s) : N/A

Children/s :  N/A.

Occupation : Actor.

Albums : N/A

T.v. Shows : The Far Pavilions,

Famous Films : Aaj Ka Daur, Rajlaxmi, Sagai, Ghar, Ek Do Teen, Samundari Daku, Night Club, Chhabili, Kanch Ki Gudiya, Zamana Badal Gaya, Pathan, Grahasti, Door Gagan Ki Chhaon Mein, Pinjre Ke Panchhi, Duniya Nachegi, Prem Pujari, Hare Rama Hare Krishna, Dastaan, Zanjeer, Raja Rani, Deewaar, Sholay, Zakhmee, Khoon Ka Badla Khoon, Bandie, Bandie, Khoon Aur Paani, Mawaali, Qayamat, Galiyon Ka Badshah, City of Joy, Woh Phir Aayegi, Kala Coat, Nazrana etc.

T.v. Adds : N/A

Awards : N/A

"Iftekhar" is a very wonderful personality throughout his film career he played a tremendous role in all fields such as comedian villan hero drama and also in all types of negative and positive roles. He is very honest to his work. Any of his tremendous films when comes in mind all make us happy sad and proud. All his movies makes him a very huge personality. He always did the full disambiguation with all his roles offered to him. He is also very successfull in both his social and his personal life. His name will remains in golden words always in bollywood history.

Recent Tag : Iftekhar Bibliography, Iftekhar life, history, Iftekhar films, Iftekhar Details, Iftekhar Best movies, Iftekhar birth detail, Iftekhar date of birth, Iftekhar image

Disclaimer : All above information provided above is self created by India's Seo. All rights reserved (at) India's SEO.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Please don't spam. Spam comments are not be approved

Note: Only a member of this blog may post a comment.