Sunday, May 11, 2014


Jeetendra                                                                                        Jeetendra Wallpaper

Birth date : Tuesday, April 7, 1942.

Birth palce : Amritsar, Punjab Province, British India.

Birth Name : Ravi Kapoor.

Age : 72 years.

Height : 6 Inches.

Father's Name : Amarnath Kapoor.

Mother's Name : Krishana kapoor.

Siblings : Prasen Kapoor.

Spouse(s) : Shobha Kapoor.

Children/s : Ekta Kapoor, Tusshar Kapoor.

Occupation : Actor.

Albums : Bluff Master, Pataal Bhairavi, Mawaali, Dharam Kanta, Jyoti Bane Jwala, Karmayogi.

T.v. Shows : N/A.

Famous Films : Parivaar (1968), Anmol Moti (1969), Humjoli (1970), Khilona (1970), Bhai Ho To Aisa (1973), Nagin (1976), Dharam Veer (1977), Jaani Dushman (1979), Aatish (1979), The Brning Train (1980), Juddai (1980), Samrat (1982), Himmatwala (1983), Tohfa (1984), Sarfarosh (1985), Swarg Se Sunder (1986), Arpan (1988), Thanedaar (1990), Amiri Garibi (1990), Maa (1992), Rang (1993), Aadmi Khilona hai (1993), Mahaanta (1996), Mother (1999), Gabbar Singh (2006 - Bhojpuri Film)..

T.v. Adds : N/A.

Awards : Guest of Honour Award, 18th Ujala Cinema Express Awards, Lifetime Achievement Award, Zee Gold bollywood Movie Award, Screen Lifetime Achievement Award, Sansui Television Lifetime Achievement Award, Zee Cine Award, Lions Gold Awards.

"Jeetendra" is a very wonderful personality throughout his film career he played a tremendous role in all fields such as comedian villan hero drama and also in all types of negative and positive roles. He is very honest to his work. Any of his tremendous films when comes in mind all make us happy sad and proud. All his movies makes him a very huge personality. He always did the full disambiguation with all his roles offered to him. He is also very successfull in both his social and his personal life. His name will remains in golden words always in bollywood history.

Recent Tag : Jeetendra Bibliography, Jeetendra life, history, Jeetendra films, Jeetendra Details, Jeetendra Best movies, Jeetendra birth detail, Jeetendra date of birth, Jeetendra image

Disclaimer : All above information provided above is self created by India's Seo. All rights reserved (at) India's SEO.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Please don't spam. Spam comments are not be approved

Note: Only a member of this blog may post a comment.