Sunday, May 11, 2014

Jeevan biography

Jeevan                                                                                       Jeevan Wallpaper

Birth date : Sunday, October 24, 1915.

Birth palce : Srinagar, India.

Birth Name : Omkar Nath Dhar. Durga Prasad.

Age : 71 years.

Died : 10 June 1987

Height : 6.10 Inches.

Father's Name : N/A.

Mother's Name : N/A.

Spouse(s) : N/A.

Children/s : Kiran Kumar, Bhushan Jeevan.

Occupation : Film actor.

Albums : N/A.

T.v. Shows : N/A.

Famous Films : Nagin (1954), Naya Daur (1957), Sangam (1964), Mahabharat (1965), Hamraaz (1967), Johny Mera Naam (1970), Heer Ranjha (1970), Bhai Ho To Aisa (1972), Roti (1974), Amar Akbar Anthony (1977), Dharam Veer (1977), Surakshaa (1979), Naseeb (1981), Lawaaris (1981), Yaarana (1981), Desh Premee (1982).

T.v. Adds : N/A.

Awards : N/A.

"Jeevan" is a very wonderful personality throughout his film career he played a tremendous role in all fields such as comedian villan hero drama and also in all types of negative and positive roles. He is very honest to his work. Any of his tremendous films when comes in mind all make us happy sad and proud. All his movies makes him a very huge personality. He always did the full disambiguation with all his roles offered to him. He is also very successfull in both his social and his personal life. His name will remains in golden words always in bollywood history.

Recent Tag : Jeevan Bibliography, Jeevan life, history, Jeevan films, Jeevan Details, Jeevan Best movies, Jeevan birth detail, Jeevan date of birth, Jeevan image

Disclaimer : All above information provided above is self created by India's Seo. All rights reserved (at) India's SEO.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Please don't spam. Spam comments are not be approved

Note: Only a member of this blog may post a comment.